City Light Church of Victoria

Privacy Policy

We Respect Your Privacy!

We Respect Your Privacy!

Additional privacy information about the collection of information and use of email addresses is included on this site's Conditions of Use.

Web Privacy Act

City Light Church of Victoria is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information collected on this site in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) and the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).

City Light Church of Victoria collects information from users through media, registrations and social media. As the sole owner of the information collected on this website, City Light Church of Victoria will not sell, share or rent this information to others. It will be used solely for City Light Church of Victoria's business purposes.

This website contains links to other sites. Please note that City Light Church of Victoria is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such sites. City Light Church of Victoria encourages users, when leaving this site, to read the privacy policy of every web site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security and Confidentiality

Every online transaction and contribution on this site occurs through a safe, private and secure system that protects the user's personal information. From time to time, City Light Church of Victoria may communicate with customers via email and/or newsletter. If a customer does not wish further communication, he or she is given an opportunity to opt out.

If at any time City Light Church of Victoria decides to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, they will request permission from the user.

Return to Top

Learning More

To learn more about our privacy policy, please contact us.

Privacy Officer: Doug Newman.

  • Email:
Return to top

citylightvictoria.org/privacy.html
Updated: October 16, 2017