City Light Church

Privacy Policy

We Respect Your Privacy!

We Respect Your Privacy!

Additional privacy information about the collection of information and use of email addresses is included on this site's Conditions of Use.

Web Privacy Act

City Light Church is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information collected on this site in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) and the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).

City Light Church collects information from users through media, registrations and social media. As the sole owner of the information collected on this website, City Light Church will not sell, share or rent this information to others. It will be used solely for City Light Church's business purposes.

This website contains links to other sites. Please note that City Light Church is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such sites. City Light Church encourages users, when leaving this site, to read the privacy policy of every web site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security and Confidentiality

Every online transaction and contribution on this site occurs through a safe, private and secure system that protects the user's personal information. From time to time, City Light Church may communicate with customers via email and/or newsletter. If a customer does not wish further communication, he or she is given an opportunity to opt out.

If at any time City Light Church decides to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, they will request permission from the user.

Learning More

To learn more about our privacy policy, please contact us.

Privacy Officer

Return to top

citylightvictoria.org/privacy.html
Updated: April 17, 2020